Azercell Telecom, in collaboration with the Azerbaijan Judo Federation, introduces the impactful 'White Suits Girls' campaign. This initiative aims to empower girls, combat early marriages, and promote their physical and mental well-being through the sport of judo.
The campaign is designed to encourage girls to prioritize their personal growth and development, inspiring them to participate in judo and represent Azerbaijan on the international stage. By engaging in judo, girls gain confidence, combat skills, and the ability to challenge societal norms.
At the heart of the 'White Suits Girls' campaign is the commitment to combat early marriages, which is a significant issue both nationally and globally. Through this project, Azercell Telecom and the Azerbaijan Judo Federation aim to raise awareness about the importance of girls' education, empowerment, and physical health.
As part of the campaign, the first 1,000 female students aged 7 to 14 who register for judo will receive a judogi as a gift. Additionally, they will benefit from a minimum of one month of free judo training, equipping them with essential skills and fostering their overall well-being.
Join the 'White Suits Girls' campaign today and help empower girls to build a brighter future.